fbpx
 

HomePrivacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1.The preamble of Solar World Power

1.1The information, we get from you is personal, one the other hand it’s important to us to protect your privacy. Solar World Power collects your information under its privacy policy towards using organizational activity.

1.2We might use your information by providing to the third parties, This Privacy Policy governs your information we receive from you and we provide to you with which information you need.

1.3Through the website or otherwise giving your information to us, it says you accept to let us use and disclosure your information in the manner of our Privacy Policy with your consent.

1.4In accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended), Solar Word Power operates privacy practice as described in this Privacy Policy.

2.COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION AND USE OF IT IN SOLAR WORLD POWER

2.1We would collect your Personal Information in different ways. Namely telephone, email, website or SMS. We may also gather your information via other associate company or other intermediaries. In this case, we will ensure that intermediaries have your permission to provide us.

2.2The objective of your personal information is to meet your requirements for our service. We also collect your personal information to customize our services according to your requirements. Personal Information will not be limited to your name, telephone, email or address but include other things.

2.3We use your personal information regarding the following purpose.

            • For evaluating your suitability and preferences for our products and services

            • To reach you to provide our product or service to you.

            • By conveying information about our product or services to you. Especially for sending our product and service information to you or sending promotional offers;

            • To do our internal business analysis, research, marketing, product development requirements; and

            • Including the establishment day to day business like pricing, customer service, customer Solar World Powersatisfaction date.

2.4We collect your data to tailor the website and Business operation activates. In the information, it may include the URL, address, your browser Cookies , Cookie information. We also collect information about using our website, the pages you do visit and more other criteria

2.5There is a feature in your browser called “Cookies’’. We may send the cookies to your browser when you access the site. Actually, we will sent the piece of information (Cookies) from our site to your browser. Furthermore, we will monitor your usages of our website and the way you visit and how often do you visit our site. Cookies just identify your browser however, do not identify you specifically. We also use cookies to aggregate the visitor’s numbers of our website. As we ensure that personally identifiable information is not collected in this process. You can set your browser by alerting when cookies and being sent or disable the technology. If disable the cookies from your browser it might not possible to optimize your appearance on our site.

2.6We do not send you cookies to identify your personal identity. Rather we use it for the purpose of managing the efficiency of the site, seeing reputed visitors, building anonymous profiles of visitors and tailored the site for market research.

2.7We prefer your information to target you. To customize our product so that we can provide them as your preference. Also, customize our advertisement for you. And for other business-related purposes, we do these.

2.8For marketing our site throughout on internet, we use the remarketing process. Remarking is an advertisement when you browse another website by your browser, you will be enabled to see the customized ads regarding our products and services. That adverting would be enabled by your browser and cookies. You can opt-out from the advertisements using the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) opt-out webpage at www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. Instated you can opt-out of the Google Remarketing Program by using the Google Ad Preference manager at  www.google.com/ads/preferences or using the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on tool at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

3.DISCLOSING INFORMATION

3.1We do not make profit or sell your information to third parties

3.2We would provide get information for the sake of providing our services to you, outside of Solar World Power Such as:

            • finance companies (if requested by you);

            • credit reporting agencies;

            • subcontractors or installers;

            • service providers;

            • power utilities;

            • government and other regulatory authorities as authorized by law.

3.3We will disclose your information when we required to do so by the Laws and Regulations.

4.SECURITY OF SOLAR WORLD POWER

4.1From misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification or exposure, we will take all crucial responsibility to protect your information. Customer Information is confidential. Getting access to your personal information is restricted by high security. Access to our computer for our employees to get your information is restricted by passwords.

5.CHECKING YOUR INFORMATION IN SWP

5.1If you ask for your information that Solar World Power hold. We are ready to provide you. We have within 30 days after getting your request. In these case, Solar World Power will incur cost which is reasonable.

5.2If you have any doute for the information that you provided to us. You can ask for it to do it correctly. We will consider updating your information as per yours.

 6.CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

6.1 The policy will amendment at any time without notice and we will post on our website.

LET’S WORK TOGETHER [email protected]

WORKING HOURS
Mon - Sat 8.00 - 18.00
Sunday CLOSED
LOCATION
2 Haldon St Lakemba NSW 2195
LOCATION
Level 5,1 Bowes Place, Phillip ACT-2606
CALL CENTAR
1300 131989, 02 80941370